Privacy & Cookies

WisePrint Solutions Ltd takes your privacy very seriously. We ask that you read this Privacy Policy carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when we collect personal information about you and how we will use your personal data.
WisePrint Solutions Ltd registered office is 1st Floor, 276 Monument Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham, B16 8XF.
This policy applies to information we collect about visitors to our website.
1 The information we collect about you

We may collect the following personal information from you:
1.1 name

1.2 postal address, email address, telephone number

1.3 Information about your use of our website. This includes information about pages viewed and resources accessed as well a traffic data, location data and other communication data.

2 How we will use the information about you

We will use this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in certain cases for the following:

– Internal record keeping.

– using the information to improve our products and services.

We may also use aggregate information and statistics for the purposes of monitoring website usage in order to help us to develop our website and our services. These statistics will not include information that can be used to identify you.

From time to time we may provide your information to our customer service agencies for research and analysis purposes so that we can monitor and improve the good and services that we provide. We or our agents and sub-contractors may contact you by post, email or telephone to ask you for your feedback and comments on our goods and services.

3 Marketing

We may also wish to provide you with information about special features of our website or any other service, special offers or products we think may be of interest to you. If you would rather not receive this information, please send a blank email message to info@wiseprintsolutions.com. If you agree to us providing you with marketing information, you can always opt out at a later date.

We may also want to provide you with related information from third parties we think may be of interest to you. If you would rather not receive this information, please send an email to info@wiseprintsolutions.com. If you agree to us providing you with third party marketing information, you can always opt out at a later date.

We will not share your information with third parties.

4 Our use of cookies and other information-gathering technologies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. The information is used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity. For further information about cookies visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org. You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases some of our website features may not function if you remove cookies from your browser.

5 How we protect your information

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. We will use all reasonable efforts to safeguard your personal information. However, you should be aware that the use of the Internet is not entirely secure and for this reason we cannot guarantee the security or integrity of any personal information which is transferred from you or to you via the Internet.

6 Access to your information and updating and correcting your information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to info@wiseprintsolutions.com. We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to WisePrint Solutions Ltd changes, for example if you change your email address, name or payment details, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to info@wiseprintsolutions.com or send a letter to our registered office. You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.

7 Sale of business

If our business is sold or integrated with another business your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and will be passed on to the new owners of the business.

8 Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information within WisePrint Solutions Ltd on a confidential basis for our internal administrative and other business purposes. We will make whatever disclosures of your personal information that the law requires or authorises us to make.
We may also collect, use and disclose personal data or information where it is reasonably necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of a legal or equitable claim, or for the purposes of a confidential alternative dispute resolution process.

9 Your consent

By submitting your personal information, you consent to the use of that information as set out in this policy.

10 Changes to Privacy Policy

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review. If we change our Privacy Policy we will post the changes on this page, and place notices on other pages of the website, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 22nd February 2016.

11 How to contact us
We welcome your views about our website and our Privacy Policy. If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments, please send an email to info@wiseprintsolutions.com or send a letter to our registered office address.

12 Links to other websites

Our website contains links to other websites. This Privacy Policy only applies to this website so when you access links to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.